News

Supercup NI Premier Fixtures

24 July 2017

Northern Ireland Children’s Hospice is delighted to be this year’s nominated charity for the annual Super Cup N.I.

The historic tournament, which takes place from Sunday 23rd – Friday 28th July, will see teams across the world taking to the turf of local clubs. All donations made from the tournament will go directly to Northern Ireland Children’s Hospice helping to support local babies and children with life-limiting illnesses.

Premier Fixtures

MONDAY 24th JULY 2017

TIME

GAME

VENUE

2:00

Strikers FC v Co Armagh

The Warren, Portstewart

2:00

Komazawa Uni FC v O'Higgins

Broughshane, Ballymena

5:00

Beijing DCFC Morning Star Utd v Co Tyrone

Showgrounds, Ballymena

5:00

First Choice Soccer v Co Down

Parker Avenue, Portrush

5:00

Otago v Club America

The Warren, Portstewart

7:00

Right to Dream v Vendee

Clough, Ballymena

7:00

Osasco v Co Londonderry

Scroggy Road, Limavady

7:00

GPS Bayern v Co Fermanagh

Riada Stadium, Ballymoney

7:30

Newcastle Utd v Co Antrim

Showgrounds, Ballymena

 

TUESDAY 25th JULY 2017

TIME

GAME

VENUE

1:30

First Choice Soccer v GPS Bayern

The Warren, Portstewart

3:00

Komazawa Uni FC v Co Armagh

Riada 2, Ballymoney

4:30

Vendee v Co Down

The Warren, Portstewart

5:00

Newcastle Utd v Beijing DCFC Morning Star Utd

Riada Stadium, Ballymoney

5:00

Right to Dream v Co Fermanagh

Broughshane, Ballymena

5:00

Strikers FC v Osasco

Parker Avenue, Portrush

7:00

O'Higgins v Co Tyrone

Showgrounds, Coleraine

7:00

Otago v Co Londonderry

Seahaven, Portstewart

7:00

Club America v Co Antrim

Riada Stadium, Ballymoney

 

WEDNESDAY 26th JULY 2017

TIME

GAME

VENUE

1:30

Strikers FC v Otago

Scroggy Road, Limavady

1:30

Beijing DCFC Morning Star Utd v Vendee

Parker Avenue, Portrush

3:00

Osasco v Right to Dream

The Warren, Portstewart

5:00

GPS Bayern v O'Higgins

Riada 2, Ballymoney

5:00

First Choice Soccer v Club America

Scroggy Road, Limavady

7:00

Co Armagh v Co Londonderry

Seahaven, Portstewart

7:00

Co Fermanagh v Co Down

Clough, Ballymena

7:00

Co Tyrone v Co Antrim

Riada Stadium, Ballymoney

7:00

Newcastle Utd v Komazawa Uni FC

Scroggy Road, Limavady

 

Thursday Games Premier Section

THURSDAY 27th July 2017

SUPERCUPNI BOWL 1st Games

3:30 pm           _____________________  v  __________________   Clough, Ballymena

3:30 pm           _____________________  v  __________________   Riada 2, Ballymoney

3:30 pm           _____________________  v  __________________   The Warren, Portstewart

SUPERCUPNI  VASE SEMI-FINALS

5:00 pm           _____________________  v  __________________   Parker Avenue, Portrush

5:00 pm           _____________________  v  __________________   Castlerock

SUPERCUPNI GLOBE SEMI-FINALS

5:00 pm           _____________________  v  __________________   Broughshane, Ballymena

5:00 pm           _____________________  v  __________________   Riada Stad, Ballymoney

SUPERCUPNI CUP SEMI-FINALS

7:00 pm           _____________________  v  __________________                        TBC

7:00 pm           _____________________  v  __________________                        TBC

Friday Games Premier Section 

FRIDAY 28th July 2017

SUPERCUPNI BOWL 2nd GAMES

2:00 pm           ___________________  v  ___________________   Parker Ave, Portrush

2:00 pm           ___________________  v  ___________________   Castlerock

2:00 pm           ___________________  v  ___________________   The Warren, Portstewart

SUPERCUPNI  VASE  FINAL

1:30 pm           ___________________  v  ___________________  Scroggy Road, Limavady

SUPERCUPNI  VASE 3rd /4th Play Off

1:30 pm           ___________________  v  ___________________  Riada Stad, Ballymoney

SUPERCUPNI GLOBE FINAL

2:00 pm           ___________________  v  ___________________  Showgrounds, Coleraine

SUPERCUPNI GLOBE 3rd /4th Play Off

2:00 pm           ___________________  v  ___________________  Broughshane, Ballymena

SUPERCUPNI CUP 3rd /4th Play Off

1:30 pm           ____________________v  __________________   Clough, Ballymena

SUPERCUPNI CUP FINAL

8:00 pm           ____________________  v  _________________    Showgrounds, Ballymena