News

Supercup NI Junior Fixtures

24 July 2017

Northern Ireland Children’s Hospice is delighted to be this year’s nominated charity for the annual Super Cup N.I.

The historic tournament, which takes place from Sunday 23rd – Friday 28th July, will see teams across the world taking to the turf of local clubs. All donations made from the tournament will go directly to Northern Ireland Children’s Hospice helping to support local babies and children with life-limiting illnesses.

Junior Fixtures

MONDAY 24th JULY 2017

TIME

GAME

VENUE

Noon

Swindon Town v North Dublin SL

Clough, Ballymena

Noon

Co Fermanagh v ClubNI

Anderson Park, Coleraine

Noon

First Choice Soccer v Sheffield Utd

Riada 2, Ballymoney

1:30

NC Elite v Middlesbrough

Castlerock

1:30

Co Londonderry v Chivas Guadalajara

Scroggy Road, Limavady

1:30

Cherry Orchard v Co Down

Parker Avenue, Portrush

1:30

Southampton v Co Antrim

Riada Stadium, Ballymoney

3:30

GPS Bayern v MS Select

Anderson Park, Coleraine

3:30

Co Tyrone v Plymouth Argyle

Scroggy Road, Limavady

5:00

Dundalk SL v Strikers FC

Castlerock

7:00

Rangers v Co Armagh

Showgrounds, Coleraine

7:30

Colina v Manchester Utd

Seahaven, Portstewart

 

TUESDAY 25th JULY 2017

TIME

GAME

VENUE

Noon

Southampton v Cherry Orchard

Clough, Ballymena

Noon

Strikers FC v Swindon Town

Riada 2, Ballymoney

Noon

Co Armagh v North Dublin SL

Broughshane, Ballymena

Noon

Dundalk SL v NC Elite

Anderson Park, Coleraine

1:30

Chivas Guadalajara v Plymouth Argyle

Parker Avenue, Portrush

1:30

Co Tyrone v MS Select

Castlerock

3:30

Co Londonderry v First Choice Soccer

Showgrounds, Coleraine

3:30

Middlesbrough v GPS Bayern

Clough, Ballymena

5:00

Co Down v Co Antrim

Showgrounds, Ballymena

5:00

Sheffield Utd v ClubNI

Castlerock

7:00

Colina v Rangers

Scroggy Road, Limavady

7:30

Co. Fermanagh v Manchester Utd

Showgrounds, Ballymena

 

WEDNESDAY 26th JULY 2017

TIME

GAME

VENUE

Noon

Plymouth Argyle v NC Elite

Clough, Ballymena

Noon

MS Select v North Dublin SL

Riada Stadium, Ballymoney

Noon

Co Armagh v Swindon Town

Anderson Park, Coleraine

Noon

Cherry Orchard v GPS Bayern

Castlerock

1:30

Middlesbrough v Club NI

Broughshane, Ballymena

3:00

Chivas Guadalajara v Sheffield United

Clough, Ballymena

3:00

Co Tyrone v Co Londonderry

Anderson Park, Coleraine

3:00

Co Down v Colina

Castlerock

3:00

Co Fermanagh v Dundalk SL

Riada 2, Ballymoney

5:00

Strikers v Co Antrim

Parker Avenue, Portrush

5:00

Rangers v First Choice Soccer

Showgrounds, Ballymena

5:00

Manchester Utd v Southampton

Showgrounds, Coleraine

 

THURSDAY GAMES JUNIOR SECTION

THURSDAY 27th July 2017

SupercupNI Shield SEMI-FINALS

  1. Noon                __________________  v  _______________  Riada Stad 2, Ballymoney
  2. Noon                __________________  v  _______________  Scroggy Road, Limavady

SUPERCUPNI SALVER SEMI-FINALS

  1. Noon                __________________  v  _______________  The Warren, Portstewart
  2. Noon                __________________  v  _______________   Castlerock

SUPERCUPNI  BOWL  SEMI-FINALS

  1. Noon                __________________  v  _______________   Clough, Ballymena
  2. Noon                __________________  v  _______________              Parker Avenue, Portrush

SUPERCUPNI  VASE  SEMI-FINALS

  1. Noon                __________________  v  _______________   Anderson Pk, Coleraine
  2. Noon               __________________  v  _______________   Broughshane, Ballymena

SUPERCUPNI GLOBE  SEMI-FINALS

  1. 3:30 pm           __________________  v  _______________   Showgrounds, Coleraine
  2. 3:30 pm           __________________  v  _______________   Anderson Pk, Coleraine

SUPERCUPNI CUP SEMI-FINALS

  1. 7:00 pm           __________________  v  _______________
  2. 7:00 pm           __________________  v  _______________

 

FRIDAY GAMES JUNIOR SECTION

FRIDAY 28th JUNE 2017

SUPERCUPNI SHIELD 3rd/4th Play Off

11:00 am         _________________  v  ______________    Anderson Park, Coleraine

SUPERCUP SHIELD FINAL

11:00 am         _________________  v  ______________    Parker Avenue, Portrush

SUPERCUPNI SALVER FINAL

11:00 am         _________________  v  ______________    Clough, Ballymena

SUPERCUPNI SALVER 3rd/4th Play Off

11:00 am         _________________  v  _______________   Riada Stadium 2, Ballymoney

SUPERCUPNI BOWL  FINAL

11:00 am         _________________   v  ________________   Broughshane, Ballymena

SUPERCUPNI BOWL 3rd /4th Play Off

11:00 am         _________________  v  ________________   Castlerock

SUPERCUPNI  VASE  FINAL

11:00 am         _________________  v  ________________   Riada Stadium, Ballymoney

SUPERCUPNI  VASE  3rd /4th Play Off

11:00 am         _________________  v  ________________   Scroggy Road, Limavady

SUPERCUPNI  GLOBE FINAL

   2:00 pm        _________________  v  ________________   Anderson Park, Coleraine

SUPERCUPNI  GLOBE 3rd/ 4th Play Off

11:00 am         _________________  v  ________________   The Warren, Portstewart

SUPERCUPNI CUP 3rd/4th Play Off

11:00 am         _________________  v  ________________   Showgrounds, Coleraine

SUPERCUPNI CUP FINAL

6:00 pm           _________________  v  ________________   Showgrounds, Ballymena